Jill Crossgrove
Last updated: Mar 27, 2024

Jill Crossgrove

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1346613726

Jill Crossgrove MA, LPC/I, CAC-LL

Counselor

She is located at 223 Quiet Pond Way in Blythewood, SC 29016. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Relationship Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346613726. Appointment can be made via the phone number (803) 200-9076.

Conditions treated

Jill Crossgrove, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jill Crossgrove.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Here are counselors in South Carolina you may want to explore.

Rodney Singleton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1050 Ribaut Road Beaufort, 29902, SC
April Victoria Siders
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 306 1 Windsor Cove Columbia, 29223, SC
Cynthia L. King-Bridges
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1035 Cheraw Street Bennettsville, 29512, SC
Deborah Peterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1002 College Avenue Clemson, 29631, SC
Alfernette Y. Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 106 Springview Lane Summerville, 29485, SC
Dr. Rebecca George
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Karnvilla Court Columbia, 29229, SC
Melody C. Graham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 106 Springview Lane Summerville, 29485, SC
Mary Ruth Blair
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10689 Ocean Highway Pawleys Island, 29585, SC
Verdeanis P. Goodwine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 106 Springview Lane Summerville, 29485, SC
James Hobson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1043 Cobblestone Boulevard Summerville, 29486, SC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jill Crossgrove treat?

Jill Crossgrove provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Relationship Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Jill Crossgrove accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jill Crossgrove accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Jill Crossgrove?

Jill Crossgrove's office is located at 223 Quiet Pond Way in Blythewood, SC 29016.